Volunteers

CAMX Steering Committee

The CAMX Steering Committee is responsible for the overall direction and oversight of all CAMX activities and subcommittees. It is comprised of three member representatives from both ACMA and SAMPE.

Kevin Barnett
Core Molding Technologies

Steven Mead
TenCate Advanced Composites

Tom Haulik*
Hexcel Corporation

Carl LaFrance
Molded Fiber Glass Companies

Tim Shaughnessy
Rapid Cure Technologies, Inc.

Kevin McDonald
PPG Industries

Marcy Offner*
Composites One

Doug Ward
GE Aircraft Engines

CAMX Joint Programming Subcommittee

The CAMX Joint Programming Subcommittee is responsible for the development of the CAMX Featured Sessions, and provides oversight for the entire conference program to ensure it meets the needs and direction set by the CAMX Steering Committee and ensures that the entire conference program is cohesive and representative of important topics in the industry.

Scott W. Beckwith
SAMPE

Jennifer Brusso
Bradley Corporation

John Busel
ACMA

David Fullwood
Brigham Young University

Matthew Hayden
Polynt

Dewayne Howell
Peak Composites

SAMPE Technical Subcommittee

Responsible for identifying conference program tracks and categories, recruiting submissions to the CAMX conference program, and providing review and moderator support throughout the abstract to presentation process. Committee works along with the ACMA Technical Paper and ACMA Education Session Committees.

David Fullwood*
Brigham Young University

DeWayne Howell*
Peak Composites

David J. Kehrl
A&P Technology

David Moon
Apex Analysis

Donald Radford
Colorado State University

Suraj Rawal
Lockheed Martin

ACMA Education Session Subcommittee

Responsible for identifying conference program tracks and categories, recruiting submissions to the CAMX conference program, and providing review and moderator support throughout the abstract to presentation process. Committee works along with the SAMPE Technical Committee.

Juliana Almeida
Reichhold, Inc.

Tony Bennett
AkzoNobel Polymer Chemistry

Bill Dolan
Dolvations

Matthew Hayden*
Polynt

Richard Higgins
HK Research Corporation

James Jones
Composites Consulting Group

Jake Marquis
Kenway Corporation

Rick Pauer
Polynt

Fred Watson
Graco, Inc.

ACMA Technical Paper Subcommittee

Responsible for identifying conference program tracks and categories, recruiting submissions to the CAMX conference program, and providing review and moderator support throughout the abstract to presentation process. Committee works along with the SAMPE Technical Committee.

Cameron Barnes
Bradley Corporation

Jennifer Brusso*
Bradley Corporation

Larry Cox
Structurlite Composites Consultants

Ryan Emerson
PPG Fiber Glass

Sean Evanson
Tecton Products, LLC

Denny Fink
Resin Research and Recovery, LLC

John Green
GSG, Inc.

Dave Herzog
Interplastic Corporation

Ellen Lackey
University of Mississippi

Hildeberto Nava
Reichhold, Inc.

Dailene Osborn
Molded Fiber Glass Companies

Tom Pelt
Retired

Neena Ravindran
Tecton Products, LLC.

Tony Skrobacki
Reichhold, Inc.

Kevin Spoo
Owens Corning

Michael Stevens
Ashland, Inc.

Amol Vaidya
Owens Corning

Sandeep Vennam
PPG Fiber Glass